At www.sheismomclub.com, accessible at www.sheismomclub.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document explains when and why we collect personal information about people who visit our website, apply to our roles and interact with us regarding interview processes with our clients. It explains how we use it, the conditions under which we may disclose it to others and how we keep it secure.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us through email at hello@sheismomclub.com.

This privacy policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in www.sheismomclub.com. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Who are we?

We are sheismomclub.com. We want to be your lifelong career counselor. If your life perspective changes, you are developing or reaching for new goals, we offer the right career support. We aim to build a long-lasting relationship, to build a product and a Service, that is available 7 days a week, 24 hours a day and which enables you to take your life and future in your own hands.

Legitimate Interests

We store and process your personal data under lawful grounds of legitimate interests. This means we have a genuine and legitimate reason for processing your personal information and we are not harming any of your rights and interests. In fact, we use your data in ways that you would reasonably expect to present you with new job opportunities or partner with you as a client for your hiring needs.

You have the right to object to these grounds of processing. Should you wish to object, please do so either in writing by emailing us at hello@sheismomclub.com.

 

 

How do we collect information from you?

The personal information we collect might include your name, address, email address, phone number, your CV and, thus, your work history.

By registering a user account on the sheismomclub.com, you will give the express agreement regarding the terms and conditions of use of the site, the provisions having the value of a contract between you and our society. In this regard, the data provided by you through the user account sheismomclub.com, are processed under 6.1 letter b.) Of the GDPR.

 

Based on obtaining the consent of the data subject in order to process personal data, they are processed according to art. 6.1 letter a.) Of the GDPR. If the processing is necessary for the execution of a contract to which the data subject is a party or to make requests at the request of the data subject before the conclusion of a contract, the processing is performed on the basis of art. 6.1 lit b.) Of the GDPR. If the processing is necessary in order to fulfill a legal obligation, it will be carried out according to art. 6.1 lit c.) Of the GDPR. If the processing is necessary for the legitimate interests pursued by sheismomclub.com, it will be carried out according to art. 6.1 lit f.) Of the GDPR.

The purpose of the processing of personal data on sheismomclub.com is to offer the candidates the possibility of looking for a job by creating a profile, to facilitate  the personnel recruitment activity of the employers, as operators,respectively to interact with them.

Since the data subjects for the processing of personal data belong to the active category on the labor market, the data provided by them will be processed until the purpose for which they were collected ceases, respectively until their withdrawal from the labor market, respectively to the limits required by law. During the processing period, the data subjects have the right at any time to request the cessation of the data processing.

In order to avoid any abuse regarding the storage of personal data, the data processed in favor of the authorized persons, respectively the unblocked CV data will be kept in the employers' accounts for 1 year from their provision.

Data security

For confidentiality and data security, the sheismomclub.com account is protected by a password.

Information about Candidates.

We retain various types of Personal Information about Candidates in connection with the Services, including:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Phone
  • City of residence
  • Password
  • Work and educational history
  • Other information contained on Candidate CVs
  • Photo
  • Video
  • Links to publicly available information about them

Information about business accounts: Agencies and Employers. We collect various types of Personal Information about business accounts (Agencies and Employers), including:

  • Name
  • Email address
  • Company
  • Phone number
  • Password

You can create a CV-profile within your account, which will consist of various CV related pieces of information as well as attachments provided by you. It will also keep a record of your activity on sheismomclub.com.

 

By registering a user account on sheismomclub.com, your profile will become public. In this case, the "third party" companies (the people who apply for sheismomclub.com for the CV search service) who have access to the CVs from our database will have access to your CV.

The default when you sign up is for recruiters to be able to see your profile. You can change the visibility of your profile at any time.

Sheismomclub.com grants the user the right to change your contact details that you have registered, some aspects of which you are interested, including new information about products and services launched. You can also request deletion of your data at any time.

 

Processing and control of the data provided electronically via our Site is based on the voluntary consent of the Candidates (referred to as “Users”) and Clients having access to our Service. In certain cases data control is based on obligations prescribed by law. Any of sheismomclub.com Services is used on a voluntary basis. Personal data is collected only if you wish to use our Service. If you do not agree with the content of the present Privacy Policy or that of the Terms and Conditions, please do not provide any personal data, do not create an account or refuse giving consent when requested. sheismomclub.com services can only be used by registered users. By using sheismomclub.com services or by completing the registration you explicitly state that you agree with our Privacy Policy . We are devoted to protecting the personal data of our Users, therefore our data control practice abides by the relevant laws in force, while protecting and respecting the private spheres of Users.

 

How is your information used?

We may use your information to:

  • providing the services, you have given your consent for, matching the candidates with the best jobs for them;
  • contact you for future opportunities that may be interesting to you;
  • honoring our contractual obligations to business users;
  • seek your views or comments on the services we provide;
  • notify you of changes to our services;
  • send you communications in order to update your details;
  • creating statistics and analyses based on aggregated data.

We review our data retention periods for personal information on a regular basis.

 

Optimization of search functionalities and recommendation

We reserve the right to process information about search patterns on the platform, in order to create statistical models in order to configure the platform for easy use, and in particular to optimize the search and recommendation functionalities of the ads available on the platform. In this regard, we collect your IP address in a pseudonymized form, for a period of 30 days. The processing and temporary storage of IP addresses is based on art. 6.1 letter f.) Of the GDPR, because the legitimate interest of our company is to improve our services by ensuring certain functionalities are drawn up on statistical models.

Newsletter type notifications

 

By subscribing to newsletter notifications, sheismomclub.com will process your email address to send you notifications containing topics you may be interested in. The legal basis for the processing of these data is based on art. 6.1 letter a.) Of the GDPR. For the demonstrability of your identity, in which the need for subscription under art. 6.1 letter f) of the GDPR we will store your IP address, until you unsubscribe, or until the cessation of the notifications is sent to you.

 

The notifications transmitted contain the so-called "tracking pixels", which inform us if the respective notification was opened, respectively the date of its access. The aforementioned data are necessary to optimize the notification system issued by sheismomclub.com, constituting the legitimate interest according to art. 6.1 letter f) of the GDPR.

 

Correspondence and electronic contact

Our site may contain contact forms through which you can contact us electronically, we can also be contacted at the above mentioned email address. In this sense, the data containing the transmitted messages, as well as the answers offered by us will be stored and processed until the issues discussed are considered clarified by the two parties.

 

Disclosure and transmission of personal information

 

Sheismomclub.com will not transmit (by sale or rent) to third parties your personal information.

 

sheismomclub.com may, however, transmit the information to third parties in the following cases:

With your consent;

  • If it is necessary to send some information in order to provide the products and services requested by you.
  • In case the information is needed to the company partners for the improvement or facilitation of some services or products requested by you.

Partner companies have the right to use the personal data provided directly by sheismomclub.com only to the extent that their assistance is required.

We may transmit personal information to public authorities or institutions in accordance with legal provisions or good faith if:

(a) is provided in a legal provision;

(b) protect the rights of sheismomclub.com or its affiliates;

(c) prevents a crime or protects national security;

(d) protect the safety of the individual or public safety;

 

If sheismomclub.com merges or is acquired in whole or in part by another company, the database is transferred to the new operator. In case sheismomclub.com becomes insolvent, voluntary or involuntary, through the liquidator, the administrator or the buyer the database can be sold, authorized, traded only with the consent of the court. In the event that the above mentioned situations appear, you will be notified by e-mail or by an announcement posted on the sheismomclub.com.

 

Third party empowerment for hosting, security, maintenance and marketing services and technical support activities

In some cases, sheismomclub.com uses external service providers (processors) who receive personal information from candidates. Think of external suppliers of applications, storage, e-mail, telephone services. These third parties may use the personal information only for defined data processing at request of sheismomclub.com and are not permitted to use or transmit personal information for any other purpose.

 

Marketing Emails

From time to time we may also wish to get in contact with you regarding future job opportunities. However, to do so we now require you to OPT IN or OPT OUT of marketing emails. Please specify your preference by letting us know at hello@sheismomclub.com.

Google Analytics

To collect standard internet log information and details of visitor behaviour patterns. This information is only processed in a way which does not identify anyone. sheismomclub.com would like to keep you informed about the number of visitors to its website. The identity of the visitors is not important. Therefore, no specific, personally identifiable, information is stored or saved. However, anonymised information is kept, such as: the number of visitors, which part of the site is visited, the time of visits, the country from which the site is visited and general information about the software with which the visitor works.

For this purpose, sheismomclub.com uses cookies, namely: Google Analytics. Google Analytics is an analytical cookie for which you do not need to give separate permission beforehand. With the help of this information, sheismomclub.com can continue to optimize the website.

Rights of the data subject

As a user of sheismomclub.com, according to the provisions of the GDPR, you benefit from the following rights:

The right of access to information: you can request confirmation that sheismomclub.com processes personal data regarding your person;

If so, you can request access to the following information:

  1. a) the purposes of the processing;
  2. b) the categories of personal data targeted;
  3. c) the recipients or categories of recipients to whom the personal data have been or are to be disclosed, in particular recipients from third countries or international organizations;
  4. d) where possible, the period for which it is expected that personal data will be stored or, if this is not possible, the criteria used to establish this period;
  5. e) the existence of the right to request the rectification or deletion of personal data or the restriction of the processing of personal data relating to the data subject or of the right to oppose the processing;
  6. f) the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority;
  7. g) if the personal data are not collected from the data subject, any available information regarding their source;

 

  1. h) the existence of an automated decision-making process including profiling, referred to in Article 22 (1) and (4), as well as, at least in these cases, relevant information on the logic used and on the importance and expected consequences of such processing for the data subject.

If the personal data is transferred to a third country or an international organization, the data subject has the right to be informed about the appropriate guarantees under Article 46 regarding the transfer.

The right to rectification

You have the right to obtain, without undue delay, the rectification of inaccurate personal data concerning it. Taking into account the purposes for which the data were processed, the data subject has the right to obtain the completion of personal data that are incomplete, including by providing a supplementary statement.

The right to delete data ("the right to be forgotten")

You have the right to obtain the deletion of personal data concerning you, without undue delay, if one of the following reasons applies:

  • personal data are no longer required for the purposes for which they were collected or processed;

(b) the data subject withdraws his consent on the basis of which the processing takes place, and there is no other legal basis for the processing;

(c) the data subject opposes processing pursuant to Article 21 (1) and there are no legitimate reasons prevailing in the processing or the data subject opposes processing pursuant to Article 21 (2);

(d) personal data have been processed illegally;

(e) personal data must be erased in order to comply with a legal obligation under Union or national law

The exercise of the above rights does not apply to the extent that processing is necessary:

(a) for the exercise of the right to free speech and information;

(b) for compliance with a legal obligation which provides for processing under Union or national law or for the performance of a task performed in the public interest

(c) for reasons of public interest in the field of public health,

 

(d) for archiving purposes in the public interest, for scientific or historical research purposes or for statistical purposes, to the extent that the law exercised is likely to make impossible or seriously impair the achievement of the purposes of the processing in question; or

(e) for finding, exercising or defending a right in court.

If sheismomclub.com has released personal data and is obliged to delete it, taking into account the technology available and the cost of implementation, we will take reasonable measures, including technical measures, to inform third parties that process the personal data that the person the data subject requested the deletion by these operators of any links to the respective data or of any copies or reproductions of these personal data.

 

Changes

This privacy statement may be periodically modified by sheismomclub.com. Candidates from whom we hold personal information are personally informed about this.

The provisions of this statement are supplemented by the general provisions of the Privacy Policy sheismomclub.com

PLEASE READ THESE TERMS AND CONDITIONS CAREFULLY BEFORE USING THE SITE

Welcome to sheismomclub.com!

These terms and conditions outline the rules and regulations for the use of sheismomclub.com Website, located at sheismomclub.com.

www.sheismomclub.com (the “Site”) is owned and operated by sheismomclub.com. By using the site and the services available on it you are deemed to accept these terms and conditions and any additional terms and conditions which expressly apply to services and information provided by third parties.

By accessing this Site we assume you accept these terms and conditions. Do not continue to use sheismomclub.com if you do not agree to take all of the terms and conditions stated on this page.

 

The following terminology applies to these Terms and Conditions, Privacy Statement and Disclaimer Notice and all Agreements: “Client”, “You” and “Your” refers to you, the person log on this website and compliant to the Site's terms and conditions. “The Site”, “Ourselves”, “We”, “Our” and “Us”, refers to our Site. “Party”, “Parties”, or “Us”, refers to both the Client and ourselves. All terms refer to the offer, acceptance and consideration of payment necessary to undertake the process of our assistance to the Client in the most appropriate manner for the express purpose of meeting the Client's needs in respect of provision of the Company's stated services.

 

Object and scope of the Services

Sheismomclub.com offers a variety of career services. We want to be your lifelong career counselor. If your life perspective changes, you are developing or reaching for new goals, we offer the right career support. We aim to build a long-lasting relationship, to build a product and a Service, that is available 7 days a week, 24 hours a day and which enables you to take your life and future in your own hands.

 

Your Account:

Without registration

You can use certain Services without registration. Without the registration you may use all Services that are available on our website without registration.

Your sheismomclub.com Account

By registering a user account on the sheismomclub.com, you will give the express agreement regarding the terms and conditions of use of the site, the provisions having the value of a contract between you and our society. In this regard, the data provided by you through the user account sheismomclub.com, are processed under 6.1 letter b.) Of the GDPR.

 

The person who wishes to create an account must:

  • complete the sign-up form; and accept these Terms and Conditions.

 

You can create a CV-profile within your account, which will consist of various CV related pieces of information as well as attachments provided by you. It will also keep a record of your activity on sheismomclub.com.

 

By registering a user account on sheismomclub.com, your profile will become public. In this case, the "third party" companies (the people who apply for sheismomclub.com for the CV search service) who have access to the CVs from our database will have access to your CV.

The default when you sign up is for recruiters to be able to see your profile. You can change the visibility of your profile at any time.

 

sheismomclub.com provides for each customer a username and password to be used to log into its account.

 

If you create an account on the Site, you are responsible for maintaining the security of your account, and you are fully responsible for all activities that occur under the account and any other actions taken in connection with the account. You agree to provide and maintain accurate, current and complete information, including your contact information for notices and other communications from us and your payment information. You may not use false or misleading information in connection to your account, or trade on the name or reputation of others, and sheismomclub.com may change or remove any information that it considers inappropriate or unlawful, or otherwise likely to expose sheismomclub.com to claims of third parties. You agree that we may take steps to verify the accuracy of information you have provided to us.

You are responsible for taking reasonable steps to maintain the confidentiality of your username and password. You must immediately notify sheismomclub.com of any unauthorized uses of your information, your account or any other security breaches. sheismomclub.com will not be liable for any acts or omissions by you, including any damages of any kind incurred as a result of such acts or omissions.

 

Responsibility of Users of the Site and/or Services

The use for site

The information and services available on the site are provided for the sole purpose of individuals looking for employment opportunities and career information and for employers seeking to recruit staff. You may use, print and download information from the site for these purposes only and for no other personal or commercial purpose. You may not otherwise copy, display, transmit or distribute any material from the site and if you do or if you perform any other unauthorised processing of information on the site it shall be deemed a material breach of these terms and conditions which, in the case of a Customer, shall entitle us to terminate the Services immediately on notice in writing. Further, we reserve the right to suspend provision of the Services to you in circumstances where we reasonably believe that you have performed any unauthorised processing of information. In respect of any personal data accessed or otherwise processed by a Customer as a result of access to the site or the Services, the Customer agrees that it shall be the sole data controller of such personal data for the purposes of the Data Protection Act 2018 and, as such, shall be solely responsible for its processing.

 

Your access to, and all of your use of the Site and/or Services must be lawful and must be in compliance with these Terms, and any other agreement between you and sheismomclub.com.

 

When accessing or using the Site and/or Services, you must behave in a civil and respectful manner at all times. We specifically prohibit any use of the Site and/or Services, and you agree not to use the Site, for any of the following:

-engaging in conduct that would constitute a criminal offense, giving rise to civil liability or otherwise violate any city, state, national or international law or regulation that would fail to comply with accepted internet protocol;

-Communicating, transmitting, or posting material that is copyrighted or otherwise owned by a third party unless you are the copyright owner or have the permission of the owner to post it;

-Communicating, transmitting, or posting material that reveals trade secrets, unless you own them or have the permission of the owner;

-Communicating, transmitting, or posting material that infringes on any other intellectual property, privacy or publicity right of another;

-Attempting to interfere in any way with the Site, or our networks or network security, or attempting to use our Site to gain unauthorized access to any other computer system;

-Accessing data not intended for you, or logging on to a server or account, which you are not authorized to access;

-Attempting to probe, scan or test the vulnerability of a system or network or to breach security or authentication measures without proper authorization (or succeeding in such an attempt);

-Attempting to interfere or interfering with the operation of the Site and/or Services, or our provision of Services to any other users of the Site, our hosting provider or our network

 

In addition, if you operate an account, contribute to an account, post material to the Site, post links on the Site, or otherwise make material available by means of the Site (any such material, "Content"), you are solely responsible for the content of, and any harm and damages resulting from that Content. That is the case regardless of whether the Content in question constitutes text, graphics, an audio file, or computer software. By making Content available, you represent and warrant that:

-the downloading, copying and use of the Content will not infringe the proprietary rights, including but not limited to the copyright, patent, trademark or trade secret rights, of any third party;

-the Content is not spam, and does not contain unethical or unwanted commercial content designed to drive traffic to third party sites or boost the search engine rankings of third party sites, or to further unethical or unlawful acts (such as phishing) or mislead recipients as to the source of the material (such as spoofing);

-the Content is not obscene, libelous, hateful or racially or ethnically objectionable, and does not violate the privacy or publicity rights of any third party.

 

sheismomclub.com disclaims any liability for any harm or damages resulting from your access or use of the Site and/or Services.

 

Fees and Payments

By purchasing Products and/or Services, you agree to pay sheismomclub.com the fees indicated for such Product or Service. Payments will be due as of the first day you sign up for a Product and/or Services, or as indicated when signing up.

Configurations and prices of the Site and/or Services are subject to change at any time, and sheismomclub.com shall at all times be entitled to modify configurations, fees, prices and quotations.

 

 

Use of Third Party Content and Materials

sheismomclub.com cannot review all of the material, including computer software, posted to the Site, and cannot therefore be responsible for that material’s content, use or effects. By operating the Site, sheismomclub.com does not represent or imply that it endorses the material there posted, or that it believes such material to be accurate, useful or non-harmful. The Site may contain content that is offensive, indecent, or otherwise objectionable, as well as content containing technical inaccuracies, typographical mistakes, and other errors. The Site may also contain material that violates the privacy or publicity rights, or infringes the intellectual property and other proprietary rights, of third parties, or the downloading, copying or use of which is subject to additional terms and conditions, stated or unstated. sheismomclub.com disclaims any responsibility for any harm and/or damages resulting from the use or downloading of postings of other parties on the website.

 

License

sheismomclub.com, the sheismomclub.com logo, and all other trademarks, service marks, graphics and logos used in connection with the Site, Products, and Services, are trademarks or registered trademarks of sheismomclub.com or sheismomclub.com’s licensors. Other trademarks, service marks, graphics and logos used in connection with the Site, Products, and Services, may be the trademarks of other third parties in which case such license is for the exclusive benefit and use of us unless otherwise stated, or may be the property of their respective owners. Your use of the Site grants you no right or license to reproduce or otherwise use any sheismomclub.com or third party trademarks. Likewise, you grant no right or license to reproduce or otherwise use any of your trademarks, service marks, graphics and/or logos, unless expressly authorized by you.

Unless otherwise stated, sheismomclub.com and/or its licensors own the intellectual property rights for all material on sheismomclub.com. All intellectual property rights are reserved. You may access this from sheismomclub.com for your own personal use subjected to restrictions set in these terms and conditions.

All copyright, database rights and other intellectual property rights in the site and the material available on the site belongs to us or its third party suppliers. Use of the site does not give you any proprietary rights in such materials.

 

Termination

In the event sheismomclub.com believes in its sole discretion customer data violates applicable laws, rules or regulations or these Terms and Conditions, sheismomclub.com may remove such customer data at any time with or without notice.

You may terminate your agreement and close your account with sheismomclub.com at any time, by sending an email to ................@sheismomclub.com. sheismomclub.com may terminate its relationship with you, or may terminate or suspend the accessibility to the Site and/or Services at any time, (i) if you breach these Terms and/or any other agreement with sheismomclub.com; (ii) if sheismomclub.com reasonably suspects that you are using the Website and/or Services to breach the law or infringe third party rights; (iii) if sheismomclub.com reasonably suspects that you are trying to unfairly exploit or misuse sheismomclub.com’s policies; (iv) if sheismomclub.com reasonably suspects that you are using the Site and/or Services fraudulently, or that Services provided to you are being used by a third party fraudulently; (v) if you fail to pay any amounts due to sheismomclub.com; (vi) you violate any applicable law or regulation.

If you believe that sheismomclub.com has failed to perform or the Services are defective, you must notify sheismomclub.com in writing and allow fourteen (14) days for sheismomclub.com to cure the defect. If sheismomclub.com cures the defect within this cure period, sheismomclub.com will not be in default and cannot be held liable for any damages and/or losses in connection to such default.

 

Changes

sheismomclub.com reserves the right to modify the sheismomclub.com Services or any part or element thereof from time to time without prior notice, including, without limitation:

-rebranding the sheismomclub.com Services at its sole discretion;

-ceasing providing or discontinuing the development any particular sheismomclub.com Service or part or element of the Site temporarily or permanently;

 

If the customer does not accept the modification, the customer shall notify sheismomclub.com. The customer’s continued use of the sheismomclub.com Services, or any part or element thereof, after the effective date of a modification shall indicate its consent to the modifications. sheismomclub.com shall not be liable to the customer or to any third person for any modification, suspension or discontinuance of the sheismomclub.com Services, or any part thereof.